You are here

Tour calendar

2019

25.4.
Stuk, Leuven (BE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab

5.-6.4.
Beursschouwburg, Brussels (BE)
Sonya Lindfors: Cosmic Latte

22.-23.3.
Brut, Wien (AU)
Elina Pirinen: Brume de Mer

20.-21.3.
HURRAA festival, Helsinki (FI)
Sonya Lindfors: Cosmic Latte

14.3.
Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Ima Iduozee: The Body of Work

2.2.
Kutomo, Turku (FI)
Laura Jantunen: Talvi

1.-2.2.
Tanzquartier, Wien (AU)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab

18.-19.1.
Valve stage, Oulu (FI)
Michaela the Queen of Fucking Everything, Paula Tuovinen, Kuumat Putket: Blondes
 

2018

13.12.
ICE HOT Nordic Dance Network / Reykjavik (IS)
Maija Hirvanen: Art and Love

28.-29.11.
MDT, Stockholm (SE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab

26.-27.10.
Seoul Performing Arts Festival, Seoul (KR)
Donovan, Hindi, Pirinen, Saivosalmi, Walsh: meadow, meadow, meadow

22.10.
NU Performance Festival, Tallinn (EE)
Katinas, Nevanlinna, Salin: Paper piece

22.8.
Göteborg Teater og Dans Festival, Göteborg (SE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab

20.8.
Monoplay Festival, Zadar (HR)
Sanna Myllylahti: I will tell you when I am ready

16.-18.8.
Tanz im August / HAU3, Berlin (DE)
Maija Hirvanen: Art and Love

26.7.
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Sari Palmgren: Licking Things

23.-24.5.
MDT, Stockholm (SE)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

21.5.
Africtions Festival, Bremen (DE)
Sonya Lindfors: Cosmic Latte

26.4.
Martinlaakso school, Vantaa (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

25.4.
Korso school, Vantaa (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

23.4.
Järvenpää high school, Järvenpää (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

28.-29.3.
Pianofabriek, Brussels (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara: Peltotiekeskustelu / Conversations

29.3.
Havukoski school, Vantaa (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

28.3.
Kanneltalo, Helsinki (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

16.-17.3.
Beursschouwburg, Belgia (BE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab


10.2.
Kokkolan talvitanssit, Kokkola (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Teini

26.-27.1.
JoJo - Oulu Dance Centre, Oulu (FI)
Joona Halonen: Tight

 

2017 

4.-8.12.
Kanuti Gildi SAAL, Tallinn (EE)
W A U H A U S: Flashdance & Private Dancer

23.11.
Next Festival, Kortrijk (BE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Blab

16.11.
Everybody's Spectacular, Reykjavik (IS)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

9.-10.11.
Balltoppen LIVE, Ballerup (DK)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

7.-9.11.
Teater Viirus, Helsinki (FI)
Carl Knif: The emotional life of a dog/ what my father said

10.10.
4 + 4 Days in Motion, Prague (CZ)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

7.10.
New Performance Turku Festival, Turku (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: Art and Love

20.8.
Lohjan kesä tanssii Festival, Lohja (FI)
Sari Palmgren: Licking Things

10.-11.8.
Tampere Theatre Festival, Tampere (FI)
Sonya Lindfors: Noble Savage

29-30 June
SCHÄXPIR festival for young audience, Linz (AT)
Sonya Lindfors: Noble Savage

26-27 May
SPRING performing arts festival, Utrecht
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

1-2 February
Oulu Theatre Festival for Young Audiences, Oulu City Theatre
Sonya Lindfors: Noble Savage

 

2016

2 December
ICE HOT - Nordic Dance Platform, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen (DK)
Carl Knif: RED

1 December
ICE HOT - Nordic Dance Platform, Dansekapellet, Copenhagen (DK)
Pirinen, Hindi, Donovan, Walsh, Saivosalmi: Meadow, meadow, meadow

1 December
ICE HOT - Nordic Dance Platform, Dansehallerne, Copenhagen (DK)
Jarkko Partanen: Fields of Glory

14 November
Hejsan Budapest! Festival, MOM Kulturális Központ, Budapest (HU)
Carl Knif: RED

17 September
Lofft, Leipzig (DE)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

31 August
Antiqua 2016 Festival, Bolzano (IT)
Anna Mustonen: Di Anima et di corpo

5-21 August
Studio 1 Dance Base, Fringe Festival Edinburgh, Edinburgh (GB)
Carl Knif: RED

26 July
Studio Theater, Beijing Tianqiao Performing Arts Center, Beijing Dance Festival
Carl Knif: RED

31 May - 1 June
The Joyce Theater, New York City (US)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

28-29 May
JoJo, Oulu (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

10-11 May
Bora Bora, Aarhus (DK)
Taneli Törmä: ZOOM

28-29 April
Baltoppen LIVE, Ballerup (DK)
Taneli Törmä: ZOOM

26 April
Tikkurilan lukio, Vantaa (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

13-14 April
Teater Momentum, Odense (DK)
Taneli Törmä: ZOOM

1 & 3 April
Kutomo, Turku (FI)
Anna Maria Häkkinen, Anna Mustonen, Maija Mustonen ja Anna Torkkel - Anna

30-31 March
Kanneltalo, Helsinki (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

23 March
Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

19 March
Kokkolan kaupunginteatteri, Kokkola (FI)
Merenneito Annabel ja Surullinen Marjatta

17-18 March
Black Box Teater, Oslo (NO)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

15 March
Schauman-sali, Pietarsaari (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

14 - 15 March
Kouvolan kaupunginteatteri, Kouvola (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

3 -4 March
Generaattori, Kajaani (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

15 January
Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Virva Talonen: Vuosirenkaat

 

2015

28 - 30 December
Kanuti Gildi Saal, Tallinn (EE)
Anni Klein & Jarkko Partanen: Dirty Dancing

12 December
Working Title Situation #02, Kaaistudio's, Brussels (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara: Clandestine Sites: Displaced // 'S (Ville)

6 December
SKORO Finnish Dance Festival, Saint Petersburg (RU)
Carl Knif: RED

5 December
Dampfzentrale, Bern, Nordwind Festival (CH)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

4 December
SKORO Finnish Dance Festival, Pietari (RU)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Hmm

2 December
Kampnagel, Hamburg, Nordwind Festival (DE)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

28 November
Hellerau, Dresden, Nordwind Festival (DE)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

28 November
Vaasan kaupunginteatteri, Vaasa (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

27 November
Kutomo, Turku (FI)
Hanna Ahti & Masi Tiitta: Flute

22 November
Kunstencentrum STUK, Leuven (BE)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Hmm

21 November
Arts Center BUDA, Kortrijk, NEXT Festival 2015 (B)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

27-28 October
Aleksanterin teatteri, Helsinki (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

2 October
Itak/Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist

25 September 
Tanssin Aika Festival, Jyväskylä (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

18 September
Tehdasfestivaali Manifesti, Manilla, Turku (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: Days without Names

11 September
Itak/Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Anni Klein & Jarkko Partanen: Dirty Dancing

5 September
Väinölänniemi Stadium, Kuopio (FI)
Jarkko Partanen: Fields of Glory

2 - 4 September
Kulttuuriareena Gloria, Helsinki (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude Glass

21 August
Yacht Hangar, Klaipeda (LT)
Andrius Katinas: WORK

13 - 15 August
HAU3, Tanz im August, Berlin (DE)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

8 - 9 August
Tampere Theatre Festival, Tampere (FI)
Anni Klein & Jarkko Partanen: Dirty Dancing

6 - 7 August
Tampere Theatre Festival, Tampere (FI)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

31 July - 1 August
Chang Mu International Dance Festival, ARKO Arts Theater, Seoul (KR)
Carl Knif: RED

27 July
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Petri Kekoni: Miniatures - Ihminen pienoiskoossa, 
as part of the work Kolmen pysäkin kautta

26 July
Full Moon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

17 & 20 July
ImPulsTanz, [8:tension] Young Choreographers' Series 2015, Vienna (AT)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

13 June
Paikallisliike Festival, Kuopio (FI)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Hmm

29 May
Sotku, Kuopio (FI)
Anne Hiekkaranta: Conus Marmoreus!!!

28 May
Musiikkitalo, Helsinki (FI)
Anna Mustonen: Di anima et di corpo

22 May
Tampere Dance Current - Contemporary Dance Festival 2015, Tampere (FI)
Virva Talonen: Vuosirenkaat (Annual Rings)

21 May
Tampere Dance Current - Contemporary Dance Festival 2015, Tampere (FI)
Petri Kekoni: Miniatures - Ihminen pienoiskoossa, as part of the work Kolmen pysäkin kautta

25.-26. April
Kutomo, Turku (FI)
Sonja Jokiniemi: Hmm

19 April
Aerowaves Spring Forward, Barcelona (ES)
Taneli Törmä: ZOOM

9 April
Plateforme Les Repérages, Roubaix (FR)
Carl Knif: RED

20 March
Kokkolan Talvitanssit, Kokkola (FI)
Virva Talonen: Vuosirenkaat

19 March
The Bazaar/Identity.Move!, Prague (CZ)
Andrius Katinas: Work

12 March
Bora Bora Platform, Aarhus (DK)
Sonya Lindfors: NOIR?

22-25 January
HAU3, Berlin (DE)
Jeremy Wade: Death Asshole Rave Video

12-18 January
Abrons Arts Center, New York (US)
Jeremy Wade: Death Asshole Rave Video

2014

10. Dec, 2014 ICE HOT, Nordic Dance Platform, Oslo (NO)
Anna Maria Häkkinen & Jarkko Partanen: DIG MY JOCKEY – Live versio
Masi Tiitta: Sotilas

4.-7. Dec, 2014 Mediakeskus LUME, Helsinki (FI)
Carl Knif: RED

5. Dec, 2014 Yksin sateessa festival, Joensuu (FI)
Jeremy Wade: Death Asshole Rave Video

4. Dec, 2014 Yksin sateessa festival, Joensuu (FI)
Masi Tiitta: Sotilas

5. Nov, 2014 The Place, London (GB)
Anna Maria Häkkinen & Jarkko Partanen: DIG MY JOCKEY – Live versio

11.-12. Oct, 2014 Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)
Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola: In Human Disguise

11.-12. Oct, 2014, Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)
Mikko Hyvönen: Organic Synthetic

6.-7. Oct, 2014 Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

4.-5. Oct, 2014, Künstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt (DE)
Katariina Numminen: ZOO

10.-11. Oct, 2014, Sadler’s Wells, London (GB)
Maija Hirvanen: For Those Who Have Time

26. Ssep, 2014, Tanssin aika festival, Jyväskylä (FI)
Sonya Lindfors: NOIR?

21. Sep, 2014, Manifesti festival, Turku (FI)
Virva Talonen: VUOSIRENKAAT

22.-24. Aug, 2014, Performing Arts Forum, St Erme (FR)
Mikko Hyvönen: Organic Synthetic


9. Aug, 2014, Kedja Encounter, Mariehamn, Åland (FI)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

6.-7. Aug, 2014, Tampere Theatre Festival, Tampere (FI)
Katariina Numminen: ZOO

5.-6. Aug, 2014, Tampere Theatre Festival, Tampere (FI)
Sonya Lindfors: NOIR?

22. Jul, 2014, Fullmoon Dance Festival, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

14.-15. Jun, 2014, Theaterdiscounter, Berlin (DE)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

24. May, 2014 Alwar Urban festival, Jyväskylä (FI)
Joona Halonen: Straight

24. May, 2014 Oulun lasten ja nuorten teatterifestivaali, Oulu (FI)
Sonya Lindfors: NOIR?

23.-24. May, 2014 SPRING Festival, Utrecht (NL)
Maija Hirvanen: For Those Who Have Time

17.-18. May, 2014 Schöne Aussicht Festival, Stuttgart (DE)
Sonya Lindfors: NOIR?

27. Apr, 2014 Aerowaves – Spring Forward, Umeå (SE)
Anna Maria Häkkinen & Jarkko Partanen: DIG MY JOCKEY – Live versio

2.-6. Apr, 2014 Multiplié Dance Festival, Trondheim (NO)
Favela Vera Ortiz: Choreographer's Appointment

18. Mar, 2014 Hong Kong Arts Festival, Hong Kong (HK)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist

16. Feb, 2014 TPAM, Yokohama (JP)
Kosei Sakamoto: HAIGAFURU - Ash is Falling
Ervi Sirén: KITE 

14. Feb, 2014 Kokkolan talvitanssit festival, Kokkola (FI)
Joona Halonen: Straight

25.-26. Jan, 2014 Barker-teatteri, Turku (FI)
Elina Pirinen: Personal Symphonic Moment

 

2013

14-15 Dec, 2013 Studio 11, Cologne (DE)
Sari Palmgren: The Earth Song

6 Dec, 2013 Pop Up Art House, Diana-näyttämö, Helsinki (FI)
Masi Tiitta: Sotilas

28 Nov, 2013 XS Vol.5 - Uuden tanssin ja esitystaiteen festivaali, Turku (FI)
Masi Tiitta: Sotilas

20-23 Nov, 2013 Yksin sateessa? -festivaali, Joensuu (FI)
Favela Vera Ortiz: Koreografin vastaanotto

13 Sep, 2013 Ääniä-festivaali, Kuopio (FI)
Deborah Hay / Vera Nevanlinna: News

26 Aug, 2013 Sommerwerft Theaterfestival am Fluss, Frankfurt (DE)
Eliisa Erävalo & Kati Korosuo: A Good Friend

24 Aug, 2013 Karhusaari, Helsinki (FI)
Eliisa Erävalo & Kati Korosuo: A Good Friend

17 Aug, 2013 Korjaamo Teatteri Stage, Helsinki (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: For Those Who Have Time

23 & 25 Jul, 2013 ImPulsTanz, Vienna (AU)
Jana Unmüßig: Colour, Colour  

23 Jul, 2013 Täydenkuun tanssit, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Anna Mustonen: Di anima et di corpo

13 Jun, 2013 Kuopio Tanssii ja Soi, Kuopio (FI)
Petri Kekoni: Miniatures

9 Jun, 2013 Hangö Teaterträff, Hanko (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude Glass

28 May - 2 Jun, 2013 FRiNGE Festival, Recklinghausen (DE)
Eliisa Erävalo & Kati Korosuo: A Good Friend

25-26 May, 2013 Potsdamer Tanztage, Potsdam (DE)
Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola: In Human Disguise

29 Apr, 2013 Stoa, Helsinki (FI)
Jenni Koistinen: Tänään. täällä. me: paikka auringossa

20 Apr, 2013 Tanssivirtaa Tampereella, Tampere (FI)
Joona Halonen: Toinen puoliaika

19 Apr, 2013 Tanssivirtaa Tampereella, Tampere (FI)
Eeva Muilu: Kvintetto

16 Apr, 2013 Tanssivirtaa Tampereella, Tampere (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: For Those Who Have Time

13 Apr, 2013 Kulttuuritalo Grand, Porvoo (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude Glass

6 Apr, 2013 Kokkolan kaupunginteatteri, Kokkola (FI)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist

3 - 6 Apr, 2013 Kampnagel, Hamburg (DE)
Jana Unmüßig: Colour, Colour

30 Mar, 2013 Theater Malpertuis, Tielt (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

29 Mar, 2013 CC De Kern, Wilrijk (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

15 Mar, 2013 Les Reperages, Lille (FR)
Off/Balance: On the treshold

22-23 Feb, 2013 PACT Zollverein, Essen (DE)
Thomas Lehmen: ,,Bitte...''

16 Feb, 2013 Kokkolan talvitanssit, Kokkola (FI)
Eeva Muilu: Kvintetto

15 Feb, 2013 Kokkolan talvitanssit, Kokkola (FI)
Deborah Hay/Vera Nevanlinna: News

11-12 Jan, 2013 Japan Society, New York (US)
Kosei Sakamoto: HAIGAFURU - Ash is falling

 

2012

15 Dec, 2012 ICE HOT, Nordic Dance Platform, Helsinki (FI)
Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola: In Human Disguise 

14 Dec, 2012 ICE HOT, Nordic Dance Platform, Helsinki (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: Our social democratic bodies

14 Dec, 2012 ICE HOT, Nordic Dance Platform, Helsinki (FI)
Off/Balance: On the treshold

13 Dec, 2012 ICE HOT, Nordic Dance Platform, Helsinki (FI)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist 

8–9 Dec, 2012 December Dance Festival, Brugge (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

7 Dec, 2012 Opek, Leuven (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

27-28 Nov, 2012 November NEXT festival, Kortrjik (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

22 Nov, 2012 XS Vol.4 - Uuden tanssin ja esitystaiteen festivaali, Turku (FI)
Maija Mustonen: The Greatest Love Songs

10-11 Nov, 2012 Baltic Circle, Helsinki (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: Our social democratic bodies

10 Oct, 2012 European festival La Bequee!, Brest (FR)
Carl Knif: Claude glass

9-10 Oct, 2012 Seoul Performing Arts Festival, Seoul (KR)
Maija Hirvanen: Our social democratic bodies

29-30 Sep, 2012 Bird Theater Festival, Tottori (JP)
Ervi Sirén: Leija / KITE
Kosei Sakamoto: HAIGAFURU - Ash is falling 

23 Sep, 2012 eXplore Dance Festival, Bukarest (RO)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist

20-21 Sep, 2012 Dansens Hus, Stockholm (SE)
Maija Hirvanen: Our social democratic bodies

16 Sep, 2012 Manifesti, Turku (FI)
Eeva Muilu: Kvintetto

31 Aug, 2012 Augusti TantsuFestival, Tallinna (EE)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist

31 Aug, 2012 Tanzmesse 2012, Düsseldorf (DE)
Eliisa Erävalo & Kati Korosuo: A Good Friend

30 Aug, 2012 Tanzmesse 2012, Düsseldorf (DE)
Off/Balance: On the treshold

25 Aug, 2012 Spring Forward, Bassano del Grappa (IT)
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist 

24 Aug, 2012 Yhteisötanssifestivaali, Tampere (FI)
Jenni Koistinen: tänään. täällä. me: paikka auringossa

23 Aug, 2012 Art goes kapakka, Helsinki (FI)
Eliisa Erävalo & Kati Korosuo: Hyvä ystävä

19 Aug, 2012 STAGE, Helsinki (FI)
Eeva Muilu: Kvintetto

18 Aug, 2012 STAGE, Helsinki (FI)
Anna Mustonen & Masi Tiitta: Thank you for your love
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist 

24 Jul, 2012 Full Moon Dance Festival (FI)
Kosei Sakamoto: HAIGAFURU - Ash is falling 

21 & 24 Jul, 2012 ImPulsTanz, Wien (AU)
Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola: In Human Disguise 

19-20 Jun, 2012 Kuopio Dance Festival (FI)
Ervi Sirén: Leija / KITE 

17 Jun, 2012 Kuopio Dance Festival (FI)
Joona Halonen: Whispering Cosmos 

17 May, 2012 Interplay, Torino (IT)
Joona Halonen: Feature 

11 May, 2012 Bouge B 2012, Singel, Antwerp (BE)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

6 May, 2012 RadArt, Tromsö (NO)
Eeva Muilu & Milja Sarkola: In Human Disguise

3 May, 2012 New Performance Turku Festival (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

27–28 Apr, 2012 Springdance Festival (NL)
Veli Lehtovaara & Maria Ferreira Silva: Light as a Feather, Green as an Apple

26 Apr, 2012 Taikaloikka festival, Vantaa (FI)
Joona Halonen: Feature 

18 Apr, 2012 Tanssivirtaa Tampereella -festivaali (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude glass

14–18 Apr, 2012 Kiasma Theatre, Helsinki (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice (Re-make 2012)

12 Apr, 2012 Kuopio (FI)
Sari Palmgren: Animal Motion 

2–3 Mar, 2012 Kyoto Arts Center (JP)
Ervi Sirén: Leija / KITE 

 

2011

17-18 Dec, 2011 Barker-teatteri, Turku (FI)
Janina Rajakangas: Viimeinen tanssi ennen maailmanloppua 

17 Dec, 2011 Nordic Gold, Melkweg (NL)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice 

15 Dec, 2011 Nordic Gold, Melkweg (NL)
Deborah Hay/Vera Nevanlinna: News 

8-9 Dec, 2011 Dans Storm, Shanghai (CN)
Joona Halonen: Whispering Cosmos 

26-27 Nov, 2011 Nordwind Festival, Berlin (DE)
Eeva Muilu 

26 Nov, 2011 XS Vol. 3, Turku (FI)
Heli Meklin: Simple Events 

23 Nov, 2011 Yksin sateessa, Joensuu (FI)
Kati Korosuo: TOP 10 

29 Nov, 2011 Danzalborde, Valparaiso (CL)
Petri Kekoni: Vihreä nojatuoli 

20 Nov, 2011 CODA Festival, Oslo (NO)
Ervi Sirén: Viita 

13 Nov, 2011 CODA Festival, Oslo (NO)
Deborah Hay: Lightening 

12 & 14 Nov, 2011 Seinäjoki & Vaasa (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude glass 

1-2 Nov, 2011 BIRD Theatre Festival, Tottori (JP)
Ervi Sirén: Katu & Ilmalautturit 

25 Sep, 2011 Tanssin aika, Jyväskylä (FI)
Sari Palmgren: Animal Motion 

23 Sep, 2011 Tanssin aika, Jyväskylä (FI)
Carl Knif: Claude glass
Elina Pirinen: Lover of the Pianist 

16-23 Sep, 2011 Moving Agendas, Århus (DK)
Favela Vera Ortiz: Koreografin vastaanotto 

22–27 Sep, 2011 Kanuti Gildi Saal, Tallinna (EE)
Mart Kangro: Talk to Me 

21–24 Sep, 2011 Dansens Hus, Tukholma (SE)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

12 Sep, 2011 Manifesti, Turku (FI)
Maija Hirvanen: Meidän sosiaalidemokraattiset kehomme

8-10 Sep, 2011 Fira Tàrrega (ES)
Anna Estarriola: The Happiest 

31 Aug, 2011 Kanuti Gildi Saal, Tallinna (EE)
Mart Kangro: Talk to Me 

20 Aug, 2011 Järvenpään kävelykatu Janne (FI)
Favela Vera Ortiz: Koreografin vastaanotto

25 Jul, 2011 Täydenkuun tanssit, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Petri Kekoni: Vihreä nojatuoli

25 Jul, 2011 Täydenkuun tanssit, Pyhäjärvi (FI)
Tanssiryhmä Off/Balance: Kynnyksellä

16 Jul, 2011 Jyväskylän kesä (FI)
Tanssiryhmä Off/Balance: Kynnyksellä

24–26 May, 2011 Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine-Saint Denis (FR)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

29 Apr, 2011 Tanssin päivän gaala, Vantaa (FI)
Ervi Sirén: Katu (ote)

8–10 Apr, 2011 Stoa Itä-Helsingin kulttuurikeskus (FI)
Ervi Sirén: Katu

26 Mar, 2011 Les Réperages Festival , Charleroi (BE)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

16 Mar, 2011 Southbank Centre, Lontoo (UK)
Maija Hirvanen: On Ice

8 Mar, 2011 Naistenpäivän tapahtuma, Espoo (FI)
Ninni Perko: Jäljet (ote)

18–19 Feb, 2011 JoJo – Oulun tanssin keskus (FI)
Sari Palmgren: Animal Motion

1 Feb, 2011 SLU-tapahtuma, Helsinki (FI)
Satu Tuomisto: Keittiönpöydällä (ote)